Dissertationen geleitet (69) Dissertation unter der Leitung von Mitgliedern von Fachbereich Verteidigten Dissertationen

2020

  1. Ecosystem services of mixed stands of scots pine and maritime pine: biodiversity conservation and carbon sequestration

    López Marcos, Daphne

    unter der Leitung von CAROLINA MARTINEZ RUIZ y MARIA BELEN TURRION NIEVES

2019

  1. Apliación de imágenes de satélites y datos lidar en la modelización de recursos forestales

    Blázquez Casado, Ángela

    unter der Leitung von JOSE MIGUEL OLANO MENDOZA y FRANCISCO RODRÍGUEZ PUERTA
  2. Estudio etnobotánico de la montaña palentina

    PASCUAL GIL, JUAN CRUZ

    unter der Leitung von BAUDILIO HERRERO VILLACORTA
  3. Legacies of climate and historical management on tree growth in dry-edge conifer forest

    Marqués López, Laura

    unter der Leitung von JAIME MADRIGAL GONZALEZ
  4. Modelo de gestión de las riberas aplicado a los río carrión y valdavia

    Magide Herrero, Ana Isabel

    unter der Leitung von JUAN ANDRES ORIA DE RUEDA SALGUEIRO
  5. Modelos espacio-temporales de biodiversidad específica y funcional en pastos adehesados

    VEGA ÁLVAREZ, JULIA

    unter der Leitung von JAIME MADRIGAL GONZALEZ
  6. Spatial capture-recapture models for the ecological study of common voles (microtus arvalis) in nw spain

    Romairone, Juan

    unter der Leitung von JUAN JOSE LUQUE LARENA

2018

  1. Ecology of rodent outbreaks and zoonotic diseases: common voles in the farmland of north-west spain

    Rodríguez Pastor, Ruth

    unter der Leitung von JUAN JOSE LUQUE LARENA
  2. Interacciones virus–hongo–insecto en la enfermedad del chancro resinoso de los pinos / interactions virus–fungus– insect in pine pitch canker disease

    MUÑOZ ADALIA, EMIGDIO JORDÁN

    unter der Leitung von JULIO JAVIER DÍEZ CASERO y MARIA MERCEDES FERNANDEZ FERNANDEZ

2017

  1. From flower to fruit: ecological and evolutionary implications of abiotic and biotic factors affecting juniperus thurifera l. Cone development

    Rodríguez García, Erik

    unter der Leitung von JOSE MIGUEL OLANO MENDOZA y EDUARDO TOMAS MEZQUIDA
  2. Fungal communities from forest systems in ethiopia

    Dejene Bekele, Tatek

    unter der Leitung von PABLO MARTÍN PINTO y JUAN ANDRES ORIA DE RUEDA SALGUEIRO
  3. Hidrodinámica de la metales pesados en una cuenca rural: implicación de los episodios de lluvia-escorrentía

    Soto Varela, Fátima

    unter der Leitung von MARIA MERCEDES TABOADA CASTRO